Almocabar Luxury Apartment

Holiday home

Ronda, SpainCalle Espiritu Santo 27, 29400

Good value

Indicative price per night for 2 people~€ 83

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 98 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

Prices and availability

Indicative price per night for 2 people: ~€ 83

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the holiday home

At Almocabar Luxury Apartment in Ronda, guests have access to a terrace.

“Two-Bedroom House” accommodates up to 4 guests. In this holiday home, guests have a private bathroom and a hairdryer. You also have a kitchen or kitchenette, a stovetop and an electric kettle. Other features include a microwave and a refrigerator. It also has a TV, air conditioning and a balcony or terrace. The amenities also include a washing machine and a desk. This holiday home has views of the mountains.

Castillo del Laurel is 120 m from the property. The reception is open around the clock, and Wi-Fi is free.

Distances to selected places

Iglesia de Santa María la Mayor400 m
Plaza de Espana Ronda800 m
Tajo's Tree-lined Avenue1.2 km
Cueva del Gato13 km

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.

Holiday home

Check the fit
Check the fit
Choose your facilities
More requirements

Choose the facilities you need. All selected room features must be in the same room or apartment.

Enter the number of guests and select the amenities you need. We will check whether this accommodation meets your requirements. Choose dates to check the price and availability. View stay rules.

Clear

Two-Bedroom House

▾

Almocabar Luxury Apartment - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Tour desk

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

The minimum guest age is 7.

Children are allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Property information - original language

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • ESFCTU0000290120000969640000000000000000VFT/MA/361136

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

How far is the bus station “Estación de Autobuses de Ronda” from Almocabar Luxury Apartment?

The bus station “Estación de Autobuses de Ronda” is 1.3 km in a straight line from the property.

How far is the airport “Málaga – Costa del Sol Airport” from Almocabar Luxury Apartment?

Málaga – Costa del Sol Airport is 60 km in a straight line from the property.

Guest reviews

The average score from 164 guest reviews is 9.3/10 . Read reviews of the holiday home Almocabar Luxury Apartment or add your own.

Surina10 - 2025
9/10
★★★★★

An exceptional stay overall, with a spacious layout and a location right beside the cathedral, which made for a lovely and unique experience in the old town.

ℹ) Guest reviews of Almocabar Luxury Apartment do not represent the views of rondadeals.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10

Almocabar Luxury Apartment - price comparison

We compare this property’s price with properties in the same city. Typical price: half of the properties cost less, half cost more.

Same standard: properties rated 4★ or equivalent

This property
~€ 83
Typical price
~€ 156

Cheaper than 9 in 10 properties rated 4★ or equivalent in this city.

Compared properties rated 4★ or equivalent: 96

Same standard and amenities

This property
~€ 83
Typical price
~€ 120

This property is 31% cheaper than the typical price for this group.

Properties rated 4★ or equivalent with a 24-hour front desk: 19

At a similar price

~€ 71 – ~€ 96

  • Compared properties 103
  • Rated higher than this property 19
  • With a pool 14
  • With breakfast 2

Highest rated at this price

APARTAMENTO 128 ESPINEL

9.8/10 ~€ 74

Approximate prices per night for 2 adults. Check the price for your dates. We include official hotel stars and estimated quality ratings.
More about this comparison

The comparison covers properties from this city’s list with a price in the same currency, for a room for 2 adults converted to one night. Prices are indicative (the exact price is shown once stay dates are selected). In large cities we consider the most reviewed properties. Standard includes official hotel stars (★) and estimated quality levels for other properties (●). Not every property in a group has an official hotel classification.